|
|
|
|
901 |
Benet, Stephen Vincent Western Star New York Farrar & Rinehart Inc 1943 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 181 pages; DJ slightly soiled, rubbed overall, small edge tears. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed spine ends. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Benford, Gregory Against Infinity New York Pocket Books 1984 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages; Mass market paperback creased at spine and hinge, lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean. Previous store stamp at FFEP. Pocket book #45901-5. Bagged for protection. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Benford, Gregory Eater New York Eos/Harpercollins 2000 0-380-97436-3 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 337 pages; DJ is rubbed and scuffed at spine ends. One tiny tear at DJ flap. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Minor stain at lower closed page edges. Stain extends into margins. Text is readable. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Benjamin, Claude Towne editor Selections Form Irving'S Sketch Book New York American Book Co. 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 192 pages; Maroon cloth with gold lettering. Rubbed at edges with some slight fraying of spine ends. Some has drawn at the front paste down, in light pencil, a woman's head. Tiny pencil name at FFEP. Text clean and tight. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Bennett, Lerone What Manner Of Man Chicago Johnson Publishing Co. 1964 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Illustrated by Photos Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 227 pages; Index. Ex-Library, stamped inside cover page. Protective cover. Torn at top front corner of DJ and cover. DJ attached w/glue to boards. Biography of Martin Luther King, Jr. Price:
6.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Bennett, Marcia J. Shadow Singer New York Del Rey Books/Ballantine 1984 Paperback Very Good 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 245 pages; PB lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends. Text clean and tight. Ballantine book #31776-9. Bagged for protection. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Bennett, Margaret Biking For Growups New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1976 0-396-07288-7 Hardcover with no dust jacket Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 249 pages; Grey cloth red lettering spine. Edges lightly rubbed/soiled. Text clean and tight. FFEP paged glued to paste down. Ex-Library with usual markings. Stained in one place at closed page edges, not exteding to to margins. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Benson, Nella Amaranta New York Avon Books 1984 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 172 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to paperback edges. Bagged for protection. Avon # 88765. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Benteen, John Fargo - The Wildcatters #5 New York Belmont Books 1970 First Printing Paperback Good 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed and scuffed at edges and spine ends. Lightly creased at hinge and spine. Title readable. BElmont Book # B60-1084. Text pages yellowing. Scribble marks at inside front cover. Bagged for protection. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Berckman, Evelyn Victorian Album New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1973 B000GHEUUI Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 222 pages; Minor rubbing to DJ edges, not torn nor frayed. Mylar Cover. . Text clean. Novel about possession. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Berckman, Evelyn Victorian Album New York Doubleday 1973 0385078153 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges and corner tips. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Berckman, Evelyn Victorian Album, The New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1973 B000GPW4AS Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; Tannish boards with black lettering at spine. Edges and corners lightly rubbed. Previous owner name at FFEP. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Berg, A. Scott Kate Remembered New York Putnam 2003 0-399-15164-8 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 370 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Price:
8.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Berg, A. Scott Kate Remembered New York Putnam 2003 0-399-15164-8 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 370 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Photos illustrate. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Berg, Elizabeth Joy School New York Random House 1997 0-679-44943-4 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Brown and cream colored DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Sequel to DURABLE GOODS. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Berg, Patti Bride For A Night New York Avon Books 2000 BOMC Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 374 pages; DJ stained at lower edges with minor rubbing. Mylar cover. Book solid, very lightly rubbed board edges. Text clean and tight. Print a little larger than normal but not classified as large print. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Berg, Patti Bride For A Night New York Avon Book 2000 0-7394-1011-3 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 374 pages; Clean tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Text pages clean but margins beginning to yellow. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Berg, Patti Born To Be Wild New York Avon Book 2001 0-7394-1571-9 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 375 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Berger, Stuart M. Immune Power Cookbook New York New American Library 1986 0-453-00520-9 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 301 pages; Lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Recipes by Rosemary McCoy. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Bergier, Jaques Extraterrestrial Intervention The Evidence New York New American Library 1975 First Printing Paperback Good+; 16mo 6" to 7" tall; 143 pages; Mass market paperback yellow covers that are slightly age darken. Spine creased edges lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to darken with age. Photos illustrate. NAL book # 451-Y6847. Bagged for protection. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Bergman, Tamar Along The Tracks Boston Houghton & Mifflin Co. 1991 0-395-74513-6 Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 245 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Translated from the Hebrw by Michael Swirsky. Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Berlin, Ellin Best Of Families, The New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1970 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; DJ All In Good Conition. One Has Avery Dot On Corner and an other has a tear about one and a half inches long on the front. Four volumes are warehoused. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Berlin, Ellin Best Of Families, The New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages; Brownish cloth lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends but not frayed. Previous owner bookplate. Previous owner name at front pastedown and front end page. Text pages clean and tight. Gilt titles faded. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Berman, James Gabriel Uninvited New York Warner Books, Inc. 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 223 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note. Mylar Cover. . Author's first work. Price:
11.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Berman, Mitch Time Capsule New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 0-399-13197-3 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1987 pages; DJ is in clear Mylar cover. Little wear to note. Book solid clean and tight. Epic Journey of a young jazz saxophonist through an America devastated by nuclear attack. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Berna, Paul They Didn'T Come Back New York Pantheon Books 1969 Hardcover Good, dust jacket only 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 212 pages; Tan cloth w/little wear. Text clean, FFEP name and stamp. DJ rubbed, torn and nicked edges. Mylar Cover. . Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Bernstein, Carl and Woodward, Bob All The President'S Men New York Simon & Schuster 1974 067121781x Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 349 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges, not torn. Mylar cover. Blue cloth binding with lightly rubbed/dusty edges, not frayed. Text clean. Bookplate removed with small pieces remaining at FFEP. Photos illustrate. Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Bernstein, Jeremy Wildest Dreams Of Kew Profile of Nepal New York Simon & Schuster 1970 0-671-20498-X Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 186 pages; Aqua blue cloth lightly rubbed edges, not frayed. Tape stains front and rear panels. Ex-library with usual markings and pocket removed. Text pages clean and tight. Photos ilustrate. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Berry, Pat Lone Stars A Celebration Of Texas Austin Texas Monthly Press 1977 First Edition Softcover Very Good 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Tannished trade paperback lightly rubbed at edges with front corner lightly creased. Pages clean and tight. Minimal text. Photos each page showing "the Lone Star" used in all types of areas. Price:
5.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Bertrand, Helen Dear Charlotte Dallas Taylor Publishing 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 85 pages; Peachy cloth with gold gilt lettering and decorations. Text pages clean and tight. Page decorations. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Bess, C. W. C. T. Bush Story Exposition Press 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 60 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Clay colored cloth with title at spine lightly rubbed. DJ just a hint of wear. Mylar Cover. . Photos illustrate. Transplanted Alabaman to a Texas business man. C. T. Bush grew several businesses in Texas to become a community leader, Christian believer, Kiwanian and family man. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Besser, Joe with Jeff and Greg Lenburg Once A Stooge Always A Stooge New York Knightsbridge Publishing Co. 1985 1-877961-42-6 Stated First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Photos illustrate. Text pages clean but beginning to yellow. The last stooge tells about his life and being with the comedy team. Bagged for protection. Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|