Ye Old Bookworm

 
Browse By Subject

View All Categories
 

 

 

 

Link to BookTrakker.com

 
 
 

Cronin, A. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cronin, A. J. A Song Of Sixpence
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1964 9997403843 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; DJ spine is stained and sunned with minor edge wear. Mylar cover. Book clean and solid. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cronin, A. J. A Thing Of Beauty
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1956 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 314 pages; DJ w/clipped corner, small chips, lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Green cloth lightly rubbed edges not frayed. Text clean. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place
Pleasantville Reader's Digest 1959 Reprint Softcover Good with no dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 138 pages; Illustrated wraps, minor edge wear and spine ends. Text clean and tight. Condensation. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1953 BOMC Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 279 pages; Cloth binding sun faded at the spine, lightly rubbed edges not frayed. DJ end flaps attached to paste downs. No DJ. Name FFEP. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronin, A. J. Beyond This Place
Boston Liitle Brown 1953 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 279 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges and faded. Mylar cover. Blue cloth little wear to note. Text clean and tight. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronin, A. J. Green Years, The
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1946 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; DJ is nicked, chipped and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Cloth binding lightly rubbed. Previous owner's gift inscription. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cronin, A. J. Green Years/Shannon'S Way
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1960 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages; DJ rubbed overall w/creasing and nicking at edges. Mylar cover. Minor edge wear to boards. 2 complete novels. Name FFEP. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cronin, A. J. Green Years/Shannon'S Way
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1960 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages; DJ with rubbed and nicked edges. Mylar cover. Book solid w/very lightly rubbed spine ends. Name at FFEP covered with white stickers o/w clean. Two complete novels. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cronin, A. J. Judas Tree, The
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1961 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; DJ taped at fron panel near flap, lightly rubbed edges. Book solid with lightly rubbed board edges. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cronin, A. J. Judas Tree, The
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1961 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; DJ w/two small edge tears. Mylar cover. Book solid w/lightly rubbed edges. Sticker covering previous owner's name at FFEP. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cronin, A. J. Northern Light, The
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1958 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 252 pages; DJ with nicking at top edge. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed board edges. Text clean. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cronin, A. J. Northern Light, The
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1958 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 252 pages; DJ w/nicking at top ad bottom edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed board edges. Text clean. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cronin, A. J. Pocketful Of Rye, A
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 BOMC Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; DJ w/littl notable wear. Mylar cover. Sticker covering previous owner's name at FFEP. Book solid with little wear. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cronin, A. J. Pocketful Of Rye, A
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 BOMC Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; Goldish boards with minor edge rubing. Leaves slightly stained at margins not extending to text. Name at FFEP. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cronin, A. J. Pocketful Of Rye, A
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1969 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; DJ w/soiling at spine with rubbing at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed edges. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cronin, A. J. Pocketful Of Rye, A
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1969 BOMC Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 254 pages; DJ with little notable wear. Mylar cover. Gold boards with little wear. Text clean and tight. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cronin, A. J. Shannon'S Way
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1948 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 313 pages; DJ is chipped and nicked at the edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cronin, A. J. Shannon'S Way
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1948 BOMC Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 313 pages; wine colored binding, stained at rear panel. Previous owner's markings at front paste down. DJ end flaps glued to paste downs 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cronin, A. J. Shannon'S Way
Boston Little, Brown & Co. Limited 1948 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 313 pages; Maroon cloth binding that is somewhat soiled. No fraying. Leaf edges slightly stained extending just into the margins. Text clean. 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A. J. on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Cronin, A. J. on Abstracteyebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Ahabbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Antiquarius.com
Cronin, A. J. on Artsolo.ca
Cronin, A. J. on Aziomedia.com
Cronin, A. J. on Bookcollector.net
Cronin, A. J. on Bookembooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Bookmarc.ca
Cronin, A. J. on Bookmaven.net
Cronin, A. J. on Booksbythesea.com
Cronin, A. J. on Brooklynbooks.us
Cronin, A. J. on Chozenbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Confettibooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Easychairbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Foxfirebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Funstons.com
Cronin, A. J. on Genesbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Heirloombookstore.com
Cronin, A. J. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Lenungerbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Molliesloft.com
Cronin, A. J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cronin, A. J. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Pinaclebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Recordking.com.au
Cronin, A. J. on Resourcebooks.net
Cronin, A. J. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Riversedgebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Sffbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Star-dot-star.net
Cronin, A. J. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cronin, A. J. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Veryfastbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Waverlybooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Wheenobooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Windyhillbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Payment ~ Shipping ~ Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Facts about Books | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to readmore@swbell.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.