Ye Old Bookworm Home


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
Clean and tight. One has shelf wear to the spine ends and edges, the other is near very good.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Bandits
New York Arbor House 1987 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 242 pages; Minor cresing, nicking and rubbing to DJ edges. Mylar Cover. . Text clean and tight.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  Be Cool
New York Delacorte Press 1999 First Printing Softcover Very Good;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 292 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Cuba Libre
New York Delacorte Press 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Maylar cover. Book solid. Stained at closed page edges does not extend to margins. Just slightly cocked.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Freaky Deaky
New York Arbor House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Very good in like DJ.
Price: 9.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
New York Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 292 pages; Clean, tight and bright little wear to note. Mylar cover.
Price: 7.80 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Glitz
New York Arbor House 1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 251 pages; DJ w/minor edge rubbing. Mylar cover. Book soild w/only slight wear to boards, edges, title area bright.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Killshot
New York Arbor House 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 287 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at edges with minor nicking at corners and spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  Riding The Rap
New York Delacorte Press 1995 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 294 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Rum Punch
New York Delacorte Press 1992 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 297 pages; Clean, tight and bright little wear to note. Mylar cover.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Touch
New York Arbor House 1987 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket;
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 245 pages; DJ with minor rubbing and one very tiny nick. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Book solid.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Adamsavebooks.com
Zarzuellabooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Thebookbrowser.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions