Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Leonard, Elmore Bandits New York Arbor House 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Clean and tight. One has shelf wear to the spine ends and edges, the other is near very good. Price: 3.25 USD
Leonard, Elmore Bandits New York Arbor House 1987 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 242 pages; Minor cresing, nicking and rubbing to DJ edges. Mylar Cover. . Text clean and tight. Price: 5.20 USD
Leonard, Elmore Be Cool New York Delacorte Press 1999 First Printing Softcover Very Good; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 292 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Price: 5.20 USD
Leonard, Elmore Cuba Libre New York Delacorte Press 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 343 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Maylar cover. Book solid. Stained at closed page edges does not extend to margins. Just slightly cocked. Price: 6.50 USD
Leonard, Elmore Freaky Deaky New York Arbor House 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very good in like DJ. Price: 9.75 USD
Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty New York Delacorte Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 292 pages; Clean, tight and bright little wear to note. Mylar cover. Price: 7.80 USD
Leonard, Elmore Glitz New York Arbor House 1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 251 pages; DJ w/minor edge rubbing. Mylar cover. Book soild w/only slight wear to boards, edges, title area bright. Price: 6.50 USD
Leonard, Elmore Killshot New York Arbor House 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 287 pages; DJ is lightly rubbed at edges with minor nicking at corners and spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Price: 5.20 USD
Leonard, Elmore Riding The Rap New York Delacorte Press 1995 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 294 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Price: 6.50 USD
Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch New York Delacorte Press 1992 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 297 pages; Clean, tight and bright little wear to note. Mylar cover. Price: 5.20 USD
Leonard, Elmore Touch New York Arbor House 1987 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 245 pages; DJ with minor rubbing and one very tiny nick. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Book solid. Price: 5.20 USD