Ye Old Bookworm Home


 

Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Loring, Emilie  Give Me One Summer
New York Bantam Books 1971 Paperback Good with no dust jacket;
16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages; PB, white illustrated front covers, lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Loring, Emilie  Keepers Of The Faith
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Reprint Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 278 pages; Tan cloth frayed at spine head. Corner tips showing under board. Some discoloring of cloth. Text pages clean but yellowing. Previous owner name front pastdown, also 4 tiny tape stains, bookplate removed?
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Loring, Emilie  My Dearest Love
New York Bantam Books 1968 Paperback Good with no dust jacket;
16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 149 pages; PB, white illustrated front covers, lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. #4.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Loring, Emilie  No Time For Love
New York Bantam Books 1942 Paperback Good with no dust jacket;
16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages; PB, white illustrated front covers, lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. #48.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Loring, Emilie  Swift Water
New York Bantam Books 1971 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket;
Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 218 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. Once a paperback rebound for library use. Text clean.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Loring, Emilie  Throw Wide The Door
New York Bantam Books 1968 Paperback Good with no dust jacket;
16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 169 pages; PB, white illustrated front covers, lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Taped at lower spine. Bagged for protection. #14.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Loring, Emilie  We Ride The Gale!
New York Bantam Books 1971 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket;
Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. Once a paperback rebound for library use. Text clean.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardEmilie Richards >>>


Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings

Patcat.net
Thebookquest.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Genesbooks.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Windyhillbooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions