Ye Old Bookworm Home


 

Erich Segal listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Segal, Erich  Class, The
Toronto Bantam Books 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 561 pages; DJ faded and nicked and chipped. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Lightly rubbed at edges.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Segal, Erich  Man, Woman And Child
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1980 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; DJ edges are lightly scuffed and rubbed, not torn. Mylar cover. Mylar cover. Board edges lightly bumped. Text clean and tight.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Segal, Erich  Man, Woman, And Child
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1980 BOMC Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 185 pages; DJ lightly faded overall w/very minor shelf wear to DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly rubbed board edges.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Segal, Erich  Man, Woman, And Child
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1980 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Lower corners slightly bumped o/w little wear.
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Segal, Erich  Oliver'S Story
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1977 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 264 pages; DJ with minor shelf wear to edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to edges. Text clean.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Segal, Erich  Oliver'S Story
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1977 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 264 pages; DJ with minor shelf wear to edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear to edges. Text clean. Previous owner's name FFEP.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Segal, Erich  Oliver'S Story
Boston G. K. Hall 1977 Large Print Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket;
Ex-Lib; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 336 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings. FFEP removed, text complete. Large print edition.
Price: 5.20 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Segal, Erich  Only Love
New York G. P. Putman's Sons 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket;
Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 257 pages; Clean, tight and bright. No wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover.
Price: 7.80 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich RemarqueErle Gardner >>>


Try these sites for other Erich Segal Listings

Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Mihalys.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions